Cross Country Team Page Cross Country · Section 2AA Cross Country Meet Results


GIRLS
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Waconia                  48    2    4    6   13   23   33       19:49.1  1:44.6
  2 Chanhassen               74    1    7    9   28   29   32   34  20:10.7  2:36.6
  3 Marshall                 85   10   11   15   19   30   39   52  20:31.6  1:18.6
  4 Mankato East            108   12   14   16   31   35   63   69  20:47.9  1:29.4
  5 Shakopee                184   20   21   26   57   60   64   68  21:28.7  1:50.1
  6 Delano                  200    5    8   41   56   90   96   99  21:31.0  4:02.3
  7 Mankato West            226   17   22   54   59   74   79   88  21:47.7  2:15.2
  8 Mound Westonka          236   18   37   53   55   73   95       21:59.0  2:12.5
  9 Jordan                  238   25   38   46   47   82   84  112  22:06.2  2:17.3
 10 Dassel-Cokato           254   36   42   44   62   70  106  114  22:13.1  0:58.4
 11 Orono                   263   27   40   58   61   77   81  107  22:12.9  1:49.9
 12 New Prague              303   24   50   65   78   86   97  105  22:28.5  2:32.0
 13 Chaska                  331   51   66   67   71   76   87   91  22:38.9  0:32.2
 14 Buffalo                 345   45   48   75   85   92   94   98  22:53.8  1:36.8
 15 Hutchinson              362    3   49  100  102  108  113  115  23:05.6  6:16.1
 16 St Peter                413   43   72   83  104  111  116       23:43.2  3:33.6
 17 Worthington             466   80   89   93  101  103  109  110  23:58.8  1:29.5
 Jordan Indivudals
   25  Basia Babcock, 10        21:01.9  
   38  Sophie Keiser, 8         21:48.3  
   46  Sarah Young, 7           22:10.8  
   47  Lily Hyer, 9             22:10.8  
   82  Olivia Fynboh, 7         23:19.2  
   84  Abby Vizenor, 12         23:26.8  
  112  Mackenzie Williams, 11   25:50.6


BOYS

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Buffalo                  45    3    6   11   12   13   50   64  17:04.6  0:38.9
  2 Chanhassen              118    2   25   28   31   32   40   44  17:49.1  1:36.4
  3 Delano                  132    5   24   33   34   36   74   90  17:55.7  1:21.1
  4 Mankato East            152    1   18   19   46   68   84   98  17:47.8  2:42.5
  5 Worthington             158    4   23   27   47   57  100  112  18:01.8  1:56.2
  6 Chaska                  169   10   22   26   52   59   69   75  18:08.9  1:34.0
  7 Shakopee                210    7   37   42   51   73   79   88  18:18.6  2:04.8
  8 Marshall                211   15   16   39   60   81   99  104  18:16.4  1:46.2
  9 Orono                   226    8    9   49   67   93   96  101  18:17.9  2:26.8
 10 New Prague              228   17   35   41   65   70   85   87  18:24.7  1:30.0
 11 Dassel-Cokato           255   14   30   48   66   97  102  106  18:34.4  2:25.3
 12 Mound Westonka          302   38   53   61   72   78   82   89  18:49.4  0:52.1
 13 Mankato West            305   43   56   58   62   86   94  109  18:50.2  0:52.4
 14 Waconia                 308   29   55   71   76   77   80   91  18:50.8  1:01.1
 15 Jordan                  330   21   45   54  103  107  108       19:06.6  2:34.7
 16 Hutchinson              422   20   92   95  105  110  111  114  19:30.8  2:51.3
 17 St Peter                490   63   83  113  115  116  117  118  20:24.4  2:58.9
Jordan Individuals 
   21  Isaac Young, 11          17:47.1  
   45  Kaleb Sharp, 10          18:30.0  
   54  Isaac Dold, 12           18:44.0  
  103  Seth Young, 9            20:09.8  
  107  Logan Bohlsen, 7         20:21.7  
  108  Nick Weedman, 10         20:22.5